Red WingsDetroit Red Wings
21-25-12, 54pts · 15th in Conference Est
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Josh Bailey0C/LW/RW100.0059419882746986674272646961869069530325,000,000$/2yrs
John Hayden0C/RW100.007984677884707265805865726264646862027750,000$/1yrs
Pius Suter0C/LW100.0065419780646798606561717775636371500263,250,000$/1yrs
Colin Blackwell0C/RW100.0073439676676173624762568059656666500291,200,000$/2yrs
Jonathan Drouin (A)0C/LW100.0065429085736964776782566359707067500275,500,000$/2yrs
Joshua Norris0C100.008072828072555877856886604259595462023925,000$/1yrs
Jansen Harkins0C/LW100.006942846768578765325966692562636750025850,000$/2yrs
Tyler Johnson0C/LW/RW98.0073429083637460805678726863748074500325,000,000$/2yrs
Milan Lucic0LW/RW98.0087708373865997563963596225888964500346,000,000$/1yrs
Nick Foligno (C)0C/LW/RW100.0090787978766379695772707125868972500343,800,000$/1yrs
Trevor Moore0LW/RW99.0075439179667587753776707475656675500271,875,000$/1yrs
Marco Scandella (A)0D100.0079459080797563602544489025757863500323,275,000$/2yrs
Morgan Rielly0D100.0076548992798491832574487425767869500287,500,000$/8yrs
Daniil Miromanov (R)0RWD100.006542956577727266256356672545456450025762,500$/2yrs
Jarred Tinordi0D100.009799756889706160255148876359606346030900,000$/1yrs
Colin Miller0D100.0079548679717076602554496925707062500291,850,000$/2yrs
Marcus Pettersson0D100.0085657681698187602566478425676966500264,025,175$/3yrs
Zach Whitecloud0D100.0080568075777176562550498625626464500252,750,000$/6yrs
Scratches
Colton White0D100.006942946671656159255047772560605950025762,500$/2yrs
Travis Dermott0D100.0073439382746457552539507625646660500251,500,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.7576558777746975664262597442686966510
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ville Husso0100.006778757965687167656768575868500274,750,000$/3yrs
Erik Kallgren097.00645554757552726465637546476450025750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Anthony Stolarz0100.00605454976654826065606153536355028950,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Quick0100.006373747965606964656381798066500365,800,000$/1yrs
Kaapo Kahkonen0100.006366658165606960656343565664500262,750,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.406365648267597363656366585965510
Farm
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Yegor Chinakhov0LW/RW100.007342898365656767347564677555556968021925,000$/1yrs
Brett Leason0RW100.006743917080597859345660672555566368023775,000$/2yrs
AJ Greer0LW/RW100.008299517782547960556058682557576368025762,500$/2yrs
Dylan Holloway (R)0C/LW100.0081578461745564644061576025494962680211,441,667$/2yrs
Juuso Parssinen (R)0C100.008257897775686574768064692548487168021925,000$/2yrs
Vitali Kravtsov (R)0LW/RW100.006742927470595462255959602548486165022875,000$/1yrs
Mackenzie Entwistle0C/LW100.008445927070627970535957682558586568023800,000$/2yrs
Alexey Toropchenko (R)0LW/RW100.008345948271628960316166752552537068023750,000$/1yrs
Aatu Raty (R)0C100.007844916370517459765764602545456468019902,500$/3yrs
Fredrik Karlstrom (R)0C100.007873896673737760755858655544446468024750,000$/1yrs
Radim Zohorna0C/LW/RW100.008285756885727561766058685547476368026750,000$/1yrs
Pavol Regenda (R)0LW/RW100.006743906580577162446258672545456368023925,000$/2yrs
John-Jason Peterka (R)0LW/RW100.005941897669669267527170632554547068020855,833$/3yrs
Isac Lundestrom0C/LW100.0061419882706788597863588325636367680221,800,000$/2yrs
Dryden Hunt0LW/RW100.009279817271518960345058614165666268026762,500$/1yrs
Matt Luff0RW100.007744996873556755256060662557576457025750,000$/1yrs
Chris Wideman0D100.006553537365627266255047662557575868032762,500$/2yrs
Cal Foote0D100.007685666479667363254948782560616068023850,000$/1yrs
Steven Santini0D100.007876846376758347253640653855565468027750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Hutchinson0100.00605455806554836165607860616368032750,000$/1yrs
Dylan Ferguson0100.00554354736056546058573044445568024750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Jean Allaire
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tyler JohnsonRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW/RW58214061-4200672096711310.05%2919.70311141091011191141.90%10124421001.0707
2Trevor MooreRed WingsRed Wings0LW/RW58232750440752047312211.27%3922.4947111170001522230.81%1855515000.77211
3Nick FolignoRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW/RW58172441398508896356917.71%2618.676410112022641042.31%7872624100.7619
4Josh BaileyRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW/RW58131730-3803313339939.77%2314.73224531121452037.42%3262611000.7013
5Morgan RiellyRed WingsRed Wings0D5792029-738206711840437.63%7123.734151480004100.00%01936100.4300
6Pius SuterRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW58131326-144041117388011.11%2215.7522457000303046.29%1752417000.5701
7Jonathan DrouinRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW58101525-20604713348897.52%1215.210445200080253.33%453511000.5702
8Colin BlackwellRed WingsRed Wings0C/RW58131023-16605468235419.12%1415.3001152000354144.19%431010000.5200
9Zach WhitecloudRed WingsRed Wings0D5821315-16410605116223.92%6719.301128900096000.00%0636000.2700
10Marco ScandellaRed WingsRed Wings0D58113141120484429232.27%7420.8014593011121000.00%0940000.2300
11Marcus PetterssonRed WingsRed Wings0D5831114-1611345965425205.56%8524.9312312600088100.00%01657000.1900
12Milan LucicRed WingsRed Wings0LW/RW584711-114715804811268.33%1814.660114700001023.33%301213000.2600
13Daniil MiromanovRed WingsRed Wings0RW/D545510-3001940112612.50%1610.070002000930110.00%10414000.3700
14Jarred TinordiRed WingsRed Wings0D561910-2413555684114172.44%8718.621015800065000.00%0744000.1911
15Jansen HarkinsRed WingsRed Wings0C/LW53459040264093110.00%77.14000300002034.21%3872000.4800
16Joshua NorrisRed WingsRed Wings0C26325-94610307322434.11%414.10000000000056.39%266167000.2700
17Colin MillerRed WingsRed Wings0D58134-7200363211143.12%4512.770000000129000.00%1522000.1100
18John HaydenRed WingsRed Wings0C/RW7202000101041020.00%512.080000000151046.67%3041000.4700
19Colton WhiteRed WingsRed Wings0D200000000000.00%00.9100000000000.00%000000.0000
20Travis DermottRed WingsRed Wings0D700000000000.00%00.0500000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average958145234379-12762520594515115158959.60%64416.912540651125246117119742.23%2948325381200.47534
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik KallgrenRed WingsRed Wings146620.9112.868180039438263000.25041412201
2Kaapo KahkonenRed WingsRed Wings145530.9112.948170040450279000.33391320211
3Anthony StolarzRed WingsRed Wings134610.8893.557440044397234200.80010119010
4Ville HussoRed WingsRed Wings133540.9003.297114039390222000.80051215111
5Jonathan QuickRed WingsRed Wings103320.9082.745250024262153000.7504814100
Team Total or Average642125120.9043.0936184018619371151200.594325870633
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Red WingsBruins40400000821-1300.00081220001340100233938012753111726116.67%18666.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%69339438763531.8%8.0%83.5%91.5Unlucky
2Red WingsDucks2110000055020.5005813001130631828170622315254125.00%5260.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39214318371957.1%7.9%91.9%99.9DULL
3Red WingsCanadiens2020000027-500.000246000110631228230763439396116.67%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39214418351714.3%3.2%90.8%94.0Unlucky
4Red WingsStars20200000511-600.0005712001310581121260722522274125.00%11372.73%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37194619361733.3%8.6%84.7%93.3Unlucky
5Red WingsPenguins1010000017-600.00011200100022994033850153133.33%5340.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%1892291890.0%4.5%78.8%83.3Unlucky
6Red WingsPredators1000000134-110.5003360003002761010534181121000.00%3166.67%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%20102210211150.0%11.1%88.2%99.3FUN
7Red WingsRangers20100001913-410.25091423002520621421273742212316116.67%6266.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%42234517361842.1%14.5%82.4%96.9FUN
8Red WingsJets2110000064220.50061117000330491124140642428344250.00%40100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38194618351750.0%12.2%93.8%106.0LUCKY
9Red WingsAvalanche1100000021121.000235001100216114035101021400.00%5180.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%1982110189100.0%9.5%97.1%106.7LUCKY
10Red WingsCanucks2010100037-420.50035800002144111517171321633200.00%8275.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%35174519391937.5%6.8%90.1%97.0Unlucky
11Red WingsMaple Leafs2100010066030.7506111700222062192418160291738100.00%60100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38204718361750.0%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN
12Red WingsDevils30000102811-330.50081422000260942240315113452361400.00%8275.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%62336929602947.1%8.5%90.3%98.8Unlucky
13Red WingsBlackhawks2000100155030.7505712001121582018167651911378225.00%3233.33%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224519381950.0%8.6%92.3%100.9DULL
14Red WingsHurricanes2200000072541.0007121900016050101525056151934400.00%70100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%36184420381877.8%14.0%96.4%110.4LUCKY
15Red WingsFlames2010100066020.500691500113164201032272141425100.00%7271.43%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37204919371760.0%9.4%91.7%101.0LUCKY
16Red WingsSabres1100000041321.000461000022032910130201119274125.00%20100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%211220818975.0%12.5%95.0%107.5LUCKY
17Red WingsKings2000011066030.7506101600113258201522561168346116.67%40100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%43244319402045.5%10.3%90.2%100.5FUN
18Red WingsFlyers31200000912-320.333915240044108625303109023254212433.33%9366.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%60336427542835.7%10.5%86.7%97.1FUN
19Red WingsKraken2110000067-120.500610160003306115252107324633400.00%3166.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38224718331650.0%9.8%90.4%100.2FUN
20Red WingsLightning2000010157-220.50057120000507029221846715838300.00%4175.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%46244319392045.5%7.1%89.6%96.7Unlucky
21Red WingsOilers2110000067-120.5006101600042049924160693717348225.00%60100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%36174718361836.4%12.2%89.9%102.1FUN
22Red WingsSenators421000101614260.75016264200267212231543771444628759111.11%14192.86%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%75409439743553.6%13.1%90.3%103.4FUN
23Red WingsSharks2110000035-220.500358000120622114270673027414125.00%70100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39224219371828.6%4.8%92.5%97.4DULL
24Red WingsIslanders1010000034-100.0003360020102710611036171174125.00%30100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%181023917833.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
25Red WingsBlue Jackets2010000146-210.2504711002020671721286584019406233.33%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%42234519371728.6%6.0%89.7%95.6Unlucky
26Red WingsPanthers2200000083541.00081523001250491512220652023387342.86%90100.00%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37194619361862.5%16.3%95.4%111.7LUCKY
27Red WingsWild2110000036-320.50035800111055271711057173430400.00%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224017371837.5%5.5%89.5%94.9Unlucky
28Red WingsBlues20100001710-310.2507111800232064193015368182038200.00%5180.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224319392043.8%10.9%85.3%96.2FUN
29Red WingsGolden Knights1010000013-200.00012300001030142140206920300.00%20100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%2211169211125.0%3.3%85.0%88.3Unlucky
_Vs Division1767002114959-10170.5004981130006162624981381891691255920824532736719.44%60985.00%2472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%32717139116131715445.7%9.8%89.4%99.3FUN
_Vs Conference319130031590114-24280.45290147237001728442906245331326261019378404557751621.33%1052080.95%2472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%61032370729658128544.0%9.9%88.8%98.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset58162503428157201-44540.466157253410002654727166947359558849190969165210101332619.55%1853680.54%3472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%11416081309552109454044.3%9.4%89.5%98.9FUN
Total58162503428157201-44540.466157253410002654727166947359558849190969165210101332619.55%1853680.54%3472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%11416081309552109454044.3%9.4%89.5%98.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 19
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 1085
Neutral Zone Start 831
Defensive Zone Start 1184
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1332
Faceoffs Lost 1768
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.29.57
2nd Period 18.420.31
3rd Period 28.630.68
Overtime 29.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 1.41.65
3rd Period 2.62.67
Overtime 2.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 128
PP Goal 26
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 129
Lost 1213
Overtime Lost 66
PP Attempt 133
PP Goal 26
PK Attempt 185
PK Goal Against 36
Home
Shots For 28.8
Shots Against 32.9
Goals For 2.7
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 17.4
Shots Blocked 11.9
Pim 11.2
Cap Hit
Red Wings
Projected Total Cap Hit72,475,175$
Projected Cap Space10,024,825$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date52,905,073$
Players In Salary Cap25
LTIR Players0
Red Wings Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anthony Stolarz G28950,000$950,000$
Colin Blackwell C/RW291,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Colin Miller D291,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$
Colton White D25762,500$762,500$ 762,500$
Daniil Miromanov RW/D25762,500$762,500$ 762,500$
Erik Kallgren G25750,000$750,000$
Jansen Harkins C/LW25850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
Jarred Tinordi D30900,000$900,000$
John Hayden C/RW27750,000$750,000$
Jonathan Drouin C/LW275,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Jonathan Quick G365,800,000$5,800,000$
Josh Bailey C/LW/RW325,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Joshua Norris C23925,000$925,000$
Kaapo Kahkonen G262,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Marco Scandella D323,275,000$3,275,000$ 3,275,000$
Marcus Pettersson D264,025,175$4,025,175$ 4,025,175$ 4,025,175$
Milan Lucic LW/RW346,000,000$6,000,000$
Morgan Rielly D287,500,000$7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$
Nick Foligno C/LW/RW343,800,000$3,800,000$
Pius Suter C/LW263,250,000$3,250,000$
Travis Dermott D251,500,000$1,500,000$
Trevor Moore LW/RW271,875,000$1,875,000$
Tyler Johnson C/LW/RW325,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Ville Husso G274,750,000$4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Zach Whitecloud D252,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Trevor Moore


#0 - Tyler Johnson


#0 - Milan Lucic


#0 - Jonathan Drouin


#0 - Joshua Norris


#0 - Nick Foligno


#0 - Josh Bailey


#0 - Pius Suter


#0 - Colin Blackwell


#0 - John Hayden


#0 - Jansen Harkins


#0 - Daniil Miromanov

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Morgan Rielly


#0 - Marcus Pettersson


#0 - Marco Scandella


#0 - Zach Whitecloud


#0 - Jarred Tinordi


#0 - Colin Miller

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Trevor Moore


#0 - Tyler Johnson


#0 - Nick Foligno


#0 - Morgan Rielly


#0 - Marcus Pettersson

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Jonathan Drouin


#0 - Josh Bailey


#0 - Milan Lucic


#0 - Marco Scandella


#0 - Zach Whitecloud

Goalies
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Red WingsBruins40400000821-1300.00081220001340100233938012753111726116.67%18666.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%69339438763531.8%8.0%83.5%91.5Unlucky
2Red WingsDucks2110000055020.5005813001130631828170622315254125.00%5260.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39214318371957.1%7.9%91.9%99.9DULL
3Red WingsCanadiens2020000027-500.000246000110631228230763439396116.67%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39214418351714.3%3.2%90.8%94.0Unlucky
4Red WingsStars20200000511-600.0005712001310581121260722522274125.00%11372.73%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37194619361733.3%8.6%84.7%93.3Unlucky
5Red WingsPenguins1010000017-600.00011200100022994033850153133.33%5340.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%1892291890.0%4.5%78.8%83.3Unlucky
6Red WingsPredators1000000134-110.5003360003002761010534181121000.00%3166.67%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%20102210211150.0%11.1%88.2%99.3FUN
7Red WingsRangers20100001913-410.25091423002520621421273742212316116.67%6266.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%42234517361842.1%14.5%82.4%96.9FUN
8Red WingsJets2110000064220.50061117000330491124140642428344250.00%40100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38194618351750.0%12.2%93.8%106.0LUCKY
9Red WingsAvalanche1100000021121.000235001100216114035101021400.00%5180.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%1982110189100.0%9.5%97.1%106.7LUCKY
10Red WingsCanucks2010100037-420.50035800002144111517171321633200.00%8275.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%35174519391937.5%6.8%90.1%97.0Unlucky
11Red WingsMaple Leafs2100010066030.7506111700222062192418160291738100.00%60100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38204718361750.0%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN
12Red WingsDevils30000102811-330.50081422000260942240315113452361400.00%8275.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%62336929602947.1%8.5%90.3%98.8Unlucky
13Red WingsBlackhawks2000100155030.7505712001121582018167651911378225.00%3233.33%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224519381950.0%8.6%92.3%100.9DULL
14Red WingsHurricanes2200000072541.0007121900016050101525056151934400.00%70100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%36184420381877.8%14.0%96.4%110.4LUCKY
15Red WingsFlames2010100066020.500691500113164201032272141425100.00%7271.43%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37204919371760.0%9.4%91.7%101.0LUCKY
16Red WingsSabres1100000041321.000461000022032910130201119274125.00%20100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%211220818975.0%12.5%95.0%107.5LUCKY
17Red WingsKings2000011066030.7506101600113258201522561168346116.67%40100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%43244319402045.5%10.3%90.2%100.5FUN
18Red WingsFlyers31200000912-320.333915240044108625303109023254212433.33%9366.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%60336427542835.7%10.5%86.7%97.1FUN
19Red WingsKraken2110000067-120.500610160003306115252107324633400.00%3166.67%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%38224718331650.0%9.8%90.4%100.2FUN
20Red WingsLightning2000010157-220.50057120000507029221846715838300.00%4175.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%46244319392045.5%7.1%89.6%96.7Unlucky
21Red WingsOilers2110000067-120.5006101600042049924160693717348225.00%60100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%36174718361836.4%12.2%89.9%102.1FUN
22Red WingsSenators421000101614260.75016264200267212231543771444628759111.11%14192.86%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%75409439743553.6%13.1%90.3%103.4FUN
23Red WingsSharks2110000035-220.500358000120622114270673027414125.00%70100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%39224219371828.6%4.8%92.5%97.4DULL
24Red WingsIslanders1010000034-100.0003360020102710611036171174125.00%30100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%181023917833.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
25Red WingsBlue Jackets2010000146-210.2504711002020671721286584019406233.33%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%42234519371728.6%6.0%89.7%95.6Unlucky
26Red WingsPanthers2200000083541.00081523001250491512220652023387342.86%90100.00%1472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%37194619361862.5%16.3%95.4%111.7LUCKY
27Red WingsWild2110000036-320.50035800111055271711057173430400.00%7185.71%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224017371837.5%5.5%89.5%94.9Unlucky
28Red WingsBlues20100001710-310.2507111800232064193015368182038200.00%5180.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%41224319392043.8%10.9%85.3%96.2FUN
29Red WingsGolden Knights1010000013-200.00012300001030142140206920300.00%20100.00%0472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%2211169211125.0%3.3%85.0%88.3Unlucky
_Vs Division1767002114959-10170.5004981130006162624981381891691255920824532736719.44%60985.00%2472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%32717139116131715445.7%9.8%89.4%99.3FUN
_Vs Conference319130031590114-24280.45290147237001728442906245331326261019378404557751621.33%1052080.95%2472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%61032370729658128544.0%9.9%88.8%98.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset58162503428157201-44540.466157253410002654727166947359558849190969165210101332619.55%1853680.54%3472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%11416081309552109454044.3%9.4%89.5%98.9FUN
Total58162503428157201-44540.466157253410002654727166947359558849190969165210101332619.55%1853680.54%3472108543.50%493118441.64%36783144.16%11416081309552109454044.3%9.4%89.5%98.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 19
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 1085
Neutral Zone Start 831
Defensive Zone Start 1184
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1332
Faceoffs Lost 1768
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.29.57
2nd Period 18.420.31
3rd Period 28.630.68
Overtime 29.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 1.41.65
3rd Period 2.62.67
Overtime 2.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 128
PP Goal 26
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 129
Lost 1213
Overtime Lost 66
PP Attempt 133
PP Goal 26
PK Attempt 185
PK Goal Against 36
Home
Shots For 28.8
Shots Against 32.9
Goals For 2.7
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 17.4
Shots Blocked 11.9
Pim 11.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2023-10-08Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsDevilsRed Wings4,Devils5 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-10Red WingsLightning@Red WingsRed WingsLightning3,Red Wings2 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-12Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBlue JacketsRed Wings1,Blue Jackets2RECAP
2023-10-14Red WingsPenguins@Red WingsRed WingsPenguins7,Red Wings1RECAP
2023-10-17Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSenatorsRed Wings4,Senators6RECAP
2023-10-18Red WingsFlames@Red WingsRed WingsFlames3,Red Wings4 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-20Red WingsKraken@Red WingsRed WingsKraken3,Red Wings1RECAP
2023-10-22Red WingsJets@Red WingsRed WingsJets2,Red Wings5RECAP
2023-10-24Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBruinsRed Wings3,Bruins7RECAP
2023-10-26Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsIslandersRed Wings3,Islanders4RECAP
2023-10-29Red WingsPanthers@Red WingsRed WingsPanthers2,Red Wings4RECAP
2023-10-31Red WingsBruins@Red WingsRed WingsBruins5,Red Wings1RECAP
2023-11-03Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsRangersRed Wings4,Rangers7RECAP
2023-11-05Red WingsCanadiens@Red WingsRed WingsCanadiens3,Red Wings1RECAP
2023-11-07Red WingsBlue Jackets@Red WingsRed WingsBlue Jackets4,Red Wings3 (SO)RECAP
2023-11-12Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSenatorsRed Wings4,Senators2RECAP
2023-11-13Red WingsMaple Leafs@Red WingsRed WingsMaple Leafs2,Red Wings3RECAP
2023-11-18Red WingsDevils@Red WingsRed WingsDevils3,Red Wings2 (SO)RECAP
2023-11-20Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBruinsRed Wings2,Bruins6RECAP
2023-11-22Red WingsWild@Red WingsRed WingsWild2,Red Wings3RECAP
2023-11-25Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsRangersRed Wings5,Rangers6 (SO)RECAP
2023-11-26Red WingsBlackhawks@Red WingsRed WingsBlackhawks2,Red Wings3 (OT)RECAP
2023-11-28Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsCanadiensRed Wings1,Canadiens4RECAP
2023-12-01Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSabresRed Wings4,Sabres1RECAP
2023-12-03Red WingsSharks@Red WingsRed WingsSharks4,Red Wings1RECAP
2023-12-05Red WingsSenators@Red WingsRed WingsSenators1,Red Wings2RECAP
2023-12-07Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsStarsRed Wings3,Stars6RECAP
2023-12-08Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBluesRed Wings5,Blues6 (SO)RECAP
2023-12-10Red WingsHurricanes@Red WingsRed WingsHurricanes1,Red Wings4RECAP
2023-12-12Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsFlyersRed Wings2,Flyers5RECAP
2023-12-14Red WingsDucks@Red WingsRed WingsDucks1,Red Wings3RECAP
2023-12-16Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsJetsRed Wings1,Jets2RECAP
2023-12-18Red WingsFlyers@Red WingsRed WingsFlyers4,Red Wings5RECAP
2023-12-19Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsDevilsRed Wings2,Devils3 (SO)RECAP
2023-12-23Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsWildRed Wings0,Wild4RECAP
2023-12-25Red WingsPredators@Red WingsRed WingsPredators4,Red Wings3 (SO)RECAP
2023-12-27Red WingsBruins@Red WingsRed WingsBruins3,Red Wings2RECAP
2023-12-29Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSharksRed Wings2,Sharks1RECAP
2023-12-31Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsKingsRed Wings3,Kings2 (SO)RECAP
2024-01-03Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsDucksRed Wings2,Ducks4RECAP
2024-01-07Red WingsOilers@Red WingsRed WingsOilers6,Red Wings3RECAP
2024-01-09Red WingsKings@Red WingsRed WingsKings4,Red Wings3 (OT)RECAP
2024-01-10Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsMaple LeafsRed Wings3,Maple Leafs4 (OT)RECAP
2024-01-13Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPanthersRed Wings4,Panthers1RECAP
2024-01-15Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsHurricanesRed Wings3,Hurricanes1RECAP
2024-01-17Red WingsLightning@Red WingsRed WingsLightning4,Red Wings3 (SO)RECAP
2024-01-19Red WingsStars@Red WingsRed WingsStars5,Red Wings2RECAP
2024-01-21Red WingsFlyers@Red WingsRed WingsFlyers3,Red Wings2RECAP
2024-01-23Red WingsGolden Knights@Red WingsRed WingsGolden Knights3,Red Wings1RECAP
2024-01-27Red WingsSenators@Red WingsRed WingsSenators5,Red Wings6 (SO)RECAP
2024-02-06Red WingsCanucks@Red WingsRed WingsCanucks5,Red Wings0RECAP
2024-02-09Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsOilersRed Wings3,Oilers1RECAP
2024-02-11Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsCanucksRed Wings3,Canucks2 (OT)RECAP
2024-02-13Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsFlamesRed Wings2,Flames3RECAP
2024-02-15Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsKrakenRed Wings5,Kraken4RECAP
2024-02-18Red WingsAvalanche@Red WingsRed WingsAvalanche1,Red Wings2RECAP
2024-02-20Red WingsBlues@Red WingsRed WingsBlues4,Red Wings2RECAP
2024-02-21Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBlackhawksRed Wings2,Blackhawks3 (SO)RECAP
2024-02-23Red WingsCapitals@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-02-25Red WingsIslanders@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-02-27Red WingsPanthers@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-03-02Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsAvalanche
2024-03-04Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsCoyotes
2024-03-05Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsGolden Knights
2024-03-08Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSabres
2024-03-10Red WingsCoyotes@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-03-12Red WingsSabres@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-03-13Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPenguins
2024-03-15Red WingsBlue Jackets@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-03-17Red WingsIslanders@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-03-19Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPredators
2024-03-22Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsCapitals
2024-03-24Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsHurricanes
2024-03-26Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPanthers
2024-03-28Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsLightning
2024-04-01Red WingsRangers@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-04-03Red WingsSabres@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-04-05Red WingsCapitals@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-04-07Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPenguins
2024-04-09Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsMaple Leafs
2024-04-11Red WingsCanadiens@Red WingsRed Wings
2024-04-12Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsCanadiens

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
72,475,175$ 0$ 72,475,175$ 10,024,825$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameLittle Cesars Arena
CityDetroit
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125$90$65$40$225$
Attendance11508882046271225299222003
Attendance PCT63.94%54.70%45.20%44.16%73.34%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
11 9975 - 55.42% 520,258$15,607,746$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
72,475,175$ 72,475,175$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
52,905,073$ 72,475,175$ 52,905,073$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,722,840$ 53 377,475$ 20,006,175$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
20,006,175$ 72,475,175$ -652,784,842$ -667,068,177$
Depth Chart Star Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Milan LucicAGE:34Red WingsBC
Jonathan DrouinAGE:27Red WingsQUE
Josh BaileyAGE:32Red WingsONT
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32Red WingsUSA
Nick FolignoAGE:34Red WingsUSA
Pius SuterAGE:26Red WingsSWI
Trevor MooreAGE:27Red WingsUSA
Isac LundestromAGE:22Red WingsSWE
Dylan HollowayAGE:21Red WingsAB
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:21Red WingsRUS
Pavol RegendaAGE:23Red WingsSVK
Vitali KravtsovAGE:22Red WingsRUS
John-Jason PeterkaAGE:20Red WingsGER
Jansen HarkinsAGE:25Red WingsUSA
Mackenzie EntwistleAGE:23Red WingsONT
AJ GreerAGE:25Red WingsQUE
Dryden HuntAGE:26Red WingsBC
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:23Red WingsRUS
Radim ZohornaAGE:26Red WingsCZE
Jonathan DrouinAGE:27Red WingsQUE
Josh BaileyAGE:32Red WingsONT
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32Red WingsUSA
Nick FolignoAGE:34Red WingsUSA
Pius SuterAGE:26Red WingsSWI
Isac LundestromAGE:22Red WingsSWE
Dylan HollowayAGE:21Red WingsAB
Colin BlackwellAGE:29Red WingsUSA
Joshua NorrisAGE:23Red WingsUSA
Juuso ParssinenAGE:21Red WingsFIN
Aatu RatyAGE:19Red WingsFIN
Jansen HarkinsAGE:25Red WingsUSA
Mackenzie EntwistleAGE:23Red WingsONT
John HaydenAGE:27Red WingsUSA
Fredrik KarlstromAGE:24Red WingsSWE
Radim ZohornaAGE:26Red WingsCZE
Milan LucicAGE:34Red WingsBC
Josh BaileyAGE:32Red WingsONT
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32Red WingsUSA
Nick FolignoAGE:34Red WingsUSA
Trevor MooreAGE:27Red WingsUSA
Colin BlackwellAGE:29Red WingsUSA
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:21Red WingsRUS
Pavol RegendaAGE:23Red WingsSVK
Vitali KravtsovAGE:22Red WingsRUS
John-Jason PeterkaAGE:20Red WingsGER
Brett LeasonAGE:23Red WingsAB
Daniil MiromanovAGE:25Red WingsRUS
AJ GreerAGE:25Red WingsQUE
Dryden HuntAGE:26Red WingsBC
John HaydenAGE:27Red WingsUSA
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:23Red WingsRUS
Radim ZohornaAGE:26Red WingsCZE
Matt LuffAGE:25Red WingsONT

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Morgan RiellyAGE:28Red WingsBC
Marcus PetterssonAGE:26Red WingsSWE
Marco ScandellaAGE:32Red WingsQUE
Zach WhitecloudAGE:25Red WingsMAN
Colin MillerAGE:29Red WingsONT
Travis DermottAGE:25Red WingsONT
Jarred TinordiAGE:30Red WingsUSA
Cal FooteAGE:23Red WingsUSA
Daniil MiromanovAGE:25Red WingsRUS
Colton WhiteAGE:25Red WingsONT
Chris WidemanAGE:32Red WingsUSA
Steven SantiniAGE:27Red WingsUSA
Jonathan QuickAGE:36Red WingsUSA
Ville HussoAGE:27Red WingsFIN
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:26Red WingsFIN
Anthony StolarzAGE:28Red WingsUSA
Erik KallgrenAGE:25Red WingsSWE
Michael HutchinsonAGE:32Red WingsONT
Dylan FergusonAGE:24Red WingsBC

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
1 ballo det 2024Red WingsRed Wings
Aarne TalvitteRed WingsRed Wings2017176
Adam BrooksRed WingsRed WingsLink
Albert JohanssonRed WingsRed Wings201977
Albert SjobergRed WingsRed Wings2021201
Alex CottonRed WingsRed Wings2020132
Alex PharandRed WingsRed Wings202395
Alexander RadulovRed WingsRed WingsLink
Allan McShaneRed WingsRed Wings201898
Antti SuomelaRed WingsRed WingsLink
Arsenii SergeevRed WingsRed Wings2021185
Artem ShlaineRed WingsRed Wings2020111
Ashton SautnerRed WingsRed WingsLink
Austin PoganskiRed WingsRed WingsLink
Austin RoestRed WingsRed Wings2023172
Axel RindellRed WingsRed Wings2020173
Brandon HalversonRed WingsRed WingsLink
Brandt ClarkeRed WingsRed Wings202113
Cameron HillisRed WingsRed WingsLink
Chase StillmanRed WingsRed Wings202126
Cole BrownRed WingsRed Wings2023163
Connor BedardRed WingsRed Wings20231
Connor HvidstonRed WingsRed Wings2022134
Connor ZaryRed WingsRed Wings202018
Cooper MarodyRed WingsRed Wings2015Link
Dominik BokkRed WingsRed Wings201824
Ethan MiedemaRed WingsRed Wings2023114
Fedor GordeevRed WingsRed Wings2017146
Filip BarklundRed WingsRed Wings2020172
Filip CederqvistRed WingsRed Wings2019139
Gustav BerglundRed WingsRed Wings2019170
Haakon Hanelt (F/D)Red WingsRed Wings2021153
Henrik TikkanenRed WingsRed Wings2020204
Hudson ElynuikRed WingsRed Wings
Hugo AlnefeltRed WingsRed Wings201974Link
Hugo GabrielsonRed WingsRed Wings2021174
Hugo OllasRed WingsRed Wings2020142
Hunter DrewRed WingsRed Wings2018187Link
Jack SmithRed WingsRed Wings2020107
Jake GardinerRed WingsRed WingsLink
Jakob StenqvistRed WingsRed Wings
Jakub GalvasRed WingsRed WingsLink
John MooreRed WingsRed WingsLink
Jonathan MyrenbergRed WingsRed Wings2021144
Joni JurmoRed WingsRed Wings202081
Juuso RiikolaRed WingsRed WingsLink
Kevin KorchinskiRed WingsRed Wings20226
Kirill KirsanovRed WingsRed Wings202189
Konstantin VolkovRed WingsRed Wings
Kristian VesalainenRed WingsRed WingsLink
Liam GormanRed WingsRed Wings2018151
Linus KarlssonRed WingsRed Wings201889
Lucas EdmondsRed WingsRed Wings2022102
Lucas ForsellRed WingsRed Wings2021208
Lukas ElvenesRed WingsRed Wings201787
Lukas JasekRed WingsRed Wings
Luke ProkopRed WingsRed Wings202076
Malte SetkovRed WingsRed Wings201799
Maxim MaminRed WingsRed Wings2016Link
Miguel TourignyRed WingsRed Wings2022144
Miko MatikkaRed WingsRed Wings202270
Oliver JohanssonRed WingsRed Wings202182
Olli JuoleviRed WingsRed WingsLink
Olof GliffordRed WingsRed Wings2023131
Owen BeckRed WingsRed Wings202238
Patrick SheaRed WingsRed Wings
Patrick ThomasRed WingsRed Wings2023104
Patrik SiikanenRed WingsRed Wings2018160
Philip SvedebackRed WingsRed Wings2021105
Rasmus KorhonenRed WingsRed Wings2021114
Reid DyckRed WingsRed Wings2022166
Riku TohilaRed WingsRed Wings2022198
Roby JarventieRed WingsRed Wings202039
Ryan WintertonRed WingsRed Wings202174
Samu TuomaalaRed WingsRed Wings202149
Samuel HeleniusRed WingsRed Wings202173
Samuel LipkinRed WingsRed Wings2021220
Sebastian CossaRed WingsRed Wings20219
Shawn BoudriasRed WingsRed Wings2018154
Theodor NiederbachRed WingsRed Wings202049
Tobias GeisserRed WingsRed Wings2017117
Topias LeinonenRed WingsRed Wings202240
Topias VilenRed WingsRed Wings2021142
Trevor MurphyRed WingsRed Wings
Tuomas UronenRed WingsRed Wings2023200
Ty HenricksRed WingsRed Wings2023195
Tyler BoucherRed WingsRed Wings202118
Tyler LewingtonRed WingsRed WingsLink
Tyler WotherspoonRed WingsRed Wings
Visa VedenpaaRed WingsRed Wings2023156
William Worge-KreuRed WingsRed Wings2018191
News


















































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Blues42-13-2, 86pts42Final
Red Wings21-25-12, 54pts

Red Wings21-25-12, 54pts23Final
Blackhawks35-19-5, 75pts

Capitals20-28-8, 48ptsFri, Feb 23Little Cesars Arena
Red Wings21-25-12, 54pts

Islanders36-14-7, 79ptsSun, Feb 25Little Cesars Arena
Red Wings21-25-12, 54pts

Panthers28-23-7, 63ptsTue, Feb 27Little Cesars Arena
Red Wings21-25-12, 54pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Trevor Moore
23
ASSISTS
Tyler Johnson
40
POINTS
Tyler Johnson
61
PLUS/MINUS
Trevor Moore
4
WINS
Erik Kallgren
6
SV%
Erik Kallgren
0.911

Team Stats


Goals For
157
2.71 GFG
Shots For
1669
28.78 Avg
Power Play Percentage
19.5%
26 GF
Offensive Zone Start
47.8%
Goals Against
201
3.47 GAA
Shots Against
1909
32.91 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.5%
36 GA
Defensive Zone Start
52.2%
 

Team Info

Red Wings
General ManagerJean Allaire
Head Coach
ConferenceConference Est
DivisionAtlantique

Red Wings Affiliation

Red Wings
Team NameGrand Rapids
CityGrand Rapids
Head Coach
DivisionCentral

Arena Info

StadiumLittle Cesars Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance9,975
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit72,475,175$
Cap Hit Percentage87.85%
Projected Cap Space10,024,825$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue15,607,746$
Estimated Revenue21,330,586$
Estimated Expenses72,911,248$
Operating Income-51,580,662$
Bank Account-652,784,842$

Team History

202321-25-12 (54PTS)
Record (W-L-OTL)159-168-59 (377PTS)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0-4
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft